CA Mitre
- Squad size: 31
- Average age: 27.1
- Foreigners: 3 9.7 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Doctores José y Antonio Castiglione 21.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Primera Nacional 2019
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.75 | 19:16 | - |
Away record | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1.17 | 8:14 | - |
Overall balance | 24 | 10 | 5 | 9 | 1.46 | 27:30 | - |
Copa Argentina
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Apr 17, 2019 | 9:10 PM | H | General Roca | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | |||
Second Round | Thu Jun 20, 2019 | 5:10 PM | H | Estudiantes LP | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:2 |
Primera Nacional
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 26, 2018 | 8:05 PM | A | (11.) | Platense (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:1 | ||
2 | Sun Sep 2, 2018 | 10:00 PM | H | (9.) | Gimnasia (M) (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:0 | ||
3 | Sat Sep 15, 2018 | 8:40 PM | A | (5.) | Villa Dálmine (1.) | 4-5-1 flat | 2:2 | ||
4 | Mon Sep 24, 2018 | 2:00 AM | H | (4.) | Agropecuario (5.) | 4-5-1 flat | 2:1 | ||
5 | Sat Oct 13, 2018 | 8:30 PM | A | (2.) | Arsenal Sarandí (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:0 | ||
6 | Sun Oct 7, 2018 | 10:00 PM | H | (4.) | Def. Belgrano (19.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
7 | Sun Oct 21, 2018 | 10:00 PM | A | (4.) | Gimnasia (J) (15.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 28, 2018 | 9:00 PM | H | (6.) | Santamarina (23.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:2 | ||
9 | Sat Nov 3, 2018 | 1:00 AM | A | (6.) | Instituto ACC (17.) | 4-4-1-1 | 1:0 | ||
10 | Mon Nov 12, 2018 | 12:00 AM | H | (7.) | CA Temperley (19.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:1 | ||
12 | Wed Dec 5, 2018 | 1:05 AM | A | (8.) | Chacarita Jrs. (17.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:2 | ||
13 | Tue Dec 11, 2018 | 2:00 AM | H | (6.) | CD Morón (15.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
14 | Sun Feb 3, 2019 | 11:30 PM | A | (4.) | Ind. Rivadavia (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:1 | ||
15 | Mon Feb 11, 2019 | 1:00 AM | H | (3.) | Quilmes (23.) | 4-3-1-2 | 1:1 | ||
16 | Sat Feb 16, 2019 | 11:05 PM | A | (4.) | Sarmiento Junin (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
17 | Sun Feb 24, 2019 | 1:00 AM | H | (4.) | Brown (Adrogué) (15.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:1 | ||
18 | Sun Mar 3, 2019 | 10:00 PM | A | (4.) | Ferro (19.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:0 | ||
19 | Mon Mar 11, 2019 | 1:00 AM | H | (6.) | Nueva Chicago (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
20 | Sun Mar 17, 2019 | 8:00 PM | A | (8.) | Guillermo Brown (23.) | 5-3-2 | 3:0 | ||
21 | Mon Mar 25, 2019 | 1:00 AM | H | (11.) | Olimpo (22.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:4 | ||
22 | Mon Apr 1, 2019 | 1:00 AM | A | (14.) | Atl. Rafaela (16.) | 5-3-2 | 0:1 | ||
23 | Sun Apr 7, 2019 | 3:00 AM | H | (11.) | Los Andes (24.) | 4-4-2 | 2:1 | ||
24 | Sun Apr 14, 2019 | 10:30 PM | A | (8.) | Central Córdoba (5.) | 5-4-1 | 1:1 | ||
25 | Mon Apr 22, 2019 | 2:30 AM | H | (10.) | Almagro (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:4 |
Table section Primera Nacional 2019
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | Ind. Rivadavia | 24 | 6 | 36 | |
9 | Brown (Adrogué) | 24 | 3 | 36 | |
10 | Ferro | 24 | 1 | 35 | |
11 | Mitre (SdE) | 24 | -3 | 35 | |
12 | Agropecuario | 24 | 3 | 34 | |
13 | Villa Dálmine | 24 | 5 | 33 | |
14 | CA Temperley | 24 | -1 | 31 |