Volga Uljanovsk
Info
Game plan
Record Second League Division B Gruppe 4 (-2023) 21/22
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 2.21 | 25:10 | 990 |
Away record | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 2.21 | 32:10 | 624 |
Overall balance | 28 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 2.21 | 57:20 | 807 |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Wed Jul 28, 2021 | 3:30 PM | A | Spartak Tuymazy | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 3:5 on pens | ||
Third Round | Wed Aug 11, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | FK Saransk | 4-4-2 Diamond | 0:2 |
Second League Division B Gruppe 4 (-2023)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 18, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | Ural 2 (7.) | 4-4-2 | 1.725 | 2:1 | |
2 | Sat Jul 24, 2021 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | Lada Togliatti (15.) | 4-4-2 | 200 | 0:4 | |
3 | Sun Aug 1, 2021 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Torpedo Miass (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:1 | |
4 | Sat Aug 7, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | Amkar Perm (2.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | x | 0:0 | |
5 | Sun Aug 15, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | Nosta (14.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | x | 2:1 | |
6 | Sat Aug 21, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | Orenburg-2 (8.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 690 | 1:1 | |
8 | Sun Sep 5, 2021 | 1:00 PM | A | (3.) | Novosibirsk (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | 495 | 1:0 | |
9 | Sun Sep 12, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | Zvezda Perm (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 3:0 | |
10 | Sat Sep 18, 2021 | 1:00 PM | A | (5.) | Chelyabinsk (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 351 | 1:3 | |
11 | Mon Sep 27, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Dinamo Barnaul (8.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 455 | 2:0 | |
12 | Thu Sep 30, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Irtysh Omsk (6.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | x | 6:1 | |
13 | Tue Oct 5, 2021 | 1:00 PM | A | (2.) | Zenit Izhevsk (15.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 50 | 1:1 | |
14 | Sun Oct 10, 2021 | 11:00 AM | A | (2.) | Tyumen (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 500 | 1:3 | |
15 | Sun Oct 17, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | Spartak Tuymazy (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 740 | 1:0 | |
16 | Sat Oct 23, 2021 | 1:00 PM | A | (1.) | Spartak Tuymazy (11.) | 4-1-4-1 | x | 0:5 | |
17 | Sun Oct 31, 2021 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Tyumen (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | x | 3:2 | |
18 | Thu Nov 4, 2021 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Zenit Izhevsk (15.) | 4-1-4-1 | x | 0:1 | |
19 | Tue Nov 9, 2021 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | Irtysh Omsk (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.000 | 3:3 | |
20 | Wed Sep 8, 2021 | 10:00 AM | A | (1.) | Dinamo Barnaul (11.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 321 | 0:2 | |
21 | Sun Apr 3, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | Chelyabinsk (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.950 | 1:0 | |
22 | Sun Apr 10, 2022 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | Zvezda Perm (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | x | 0:0 | |
23 | Sun Apr 17, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | Novosibirsk (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.600 | 1:1 | |
25 | Sat Apr 30, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Orenburg-2 (11.) | 4-1-4-1 | 112 | 2:3 | |
26 | Sun May 8, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Nosta (12.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.400 | 0:3 | |
27 | Sun May 15, 2022 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | Amkar Perm (5.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 3.000 | 1:1 | |
28 | Sat May 21, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | Torpedo Miass (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.000 | 1:1 | |
29 | Sat May 28, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | Lada Togliatti (15.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.700 | 2:1 | |
30 | Sat Jun 4, 2022 | 11:00 AM | A | (2.) | Ural 2 (7.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 300 | 0:3 |