Shakhter Soligorsk
Info
Game plan
Record Vysheyshaya Liga 2020
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 2.00 | 32:9 | 1.120 |
Away record | 15 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1.93 | 25:12 | 1.005 |
Overall balance | 30 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 1.97 | 57:21 | 1.063 |
Europa League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 11, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | Hibernians FC | 4-1-3-2 | 3.048 | 1:0 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Thu Jul 18, 2019 | 8:00 PM | A | Hibernians FC | 4-1-3-2 | 608 | 0:1 | ||
Second Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 25, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | Esbjerg fB | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.050 | 2:0 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 1, 2019 | 7:45 PM | A | Esbjerg fB | 5-4-1 | 4.517 | 0:0 | ||
3rd round 1st leg | Thu Aug 8, 2019 | 9:00 PM | A | Torino | 4-3-1-2 | 15.977 | 5:0 | ||
3rd round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 15, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | Torino | 4-2-3-1 | 6.154 | 1:1 |
Vysheyshaya Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thu Mar 19, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Torpedo Zhodino (3.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 1.453 | 0:1 | |
2 | Sat Mar 28, 2020 | 5:00 PM | A | (10.) | Gorodeya (12.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 860 | 0:2 | |
3 | Sat Apr 4, 2020 | 12:00 AM | H | (7.) | Neman Grodno (8.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 227 | 0:0 | |
4 | Sun Apr 12, 2020 | 12:00 AM | A | (8.) | Smolevichi (15.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 102 | 0:0 | |
5 | Fri Apr 17, 2020 | 12:00 AM | H | (12.) | FK Slutsk (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 253 | 1:2 | |
6 | Sat Apr 25, 2020 | 6:00 PM | A | (13.) | Dynamo Brest (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.496 | 0:2 | |
7 | Sun May 3, 2020 | 12:00 AM | H | (11.) | Isloch (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 480 | 4:0 | |
8 | Sun May 10, 2020 | 3:00 PM | A | (6.) | Vitebsk (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 595 | 0:0 | |
9 | Sat May 16, 2020 | 12:00 AM | H | (7.) | Slavia (9.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 355 | 2:0 | |
10 | Fri May 22, 2020 | 12:00 AM | H | (5.) | Belshina (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 442 | 4:0 | |
11 | Sat May 30, 2020 | 12:00 AM | A | (3.) | Dinamo Minsk (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 586 | 0:1 | |
12 | Sun Jun 7, 2020 | 12:00 AM | H | (3.) | Energetik-BGU (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 982 | 1:0 | |
13 | Sun Jun 14, 2020 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | BATE Borisov (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.452 | 2:2 | |
14 | Sun Jun 21, 2020 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Rukh (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 973 | 1:1 | |
15 | Sat Jun 27, 2020 | 3:30 PM | A | (2.) | FK Minsk (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 385 | 1:1 | |
16 | Sun Jul 5, 2020 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Torpedo Zhodino (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.140 | 1:4 | |
17 | Sat Jul 11, 2020 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Gorodeya (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.057 | 4:1 | |
18 | Sun Jul 19, 2020 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | Neman Grodno (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.200 | 0:0 | |
19 | Sun Jul 26, 2020 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Smolevichi (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.768 | 4:0 | |
20 | Fri Jul 31, 2020 | Unknown | A | (1.) | FK Slutsk (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.153 | 0:2 | |
21 | Thu Aug 6, 2020 | Unknown | H | (1.) | Dynamo Brest (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.055 | 1:0 | |
22 | Fri Aug 21, 2020 | Unknown | A | (1.) | Isloch (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 4:2 | |
23 | Sat Sep 12, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Vitebsk (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.047 | 5:0 | |
24 | Sun Sep 20, 2020 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Slavia (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 915 | 1:0 | |
25 | Sat Oct 31, 2020 | 1:00 PM | A | (2.) | Belshina (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 508 | 1:5 | |
26 | Sun Oct 18, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Dinamo Minsk (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.043 | 0:1 | |
27 | Sun Oct 25, 2020 | 1:00 PM | A | (2.) | Energetik-BGU (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 150 | 1:2 | |
28 | Sat Nov 7, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | BATE Borisov (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.670 | 1:1 | |
29 | Sun Nov 22, 2020 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | Rukh (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 530 | 1:2 | |
30 | Sat Nov 28, 2020 | 12:00 PM | H | (2.) | FK Minsk (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.000 | 4:2 |
Belarusian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Wed Jun 26, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | Smolevichi | ? | 550 | 0:2 | ||
Round of 16 | Sun Aug 4, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | Lokomotiv Gomel | ? | 1.700 | 1:2 | ||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Mon Mar 9, 2020 | 4:00 PM | A | Torpedo Zhodino | 4-2-3-1 | 2.420 | 0:1 | ||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Sat Mar 14, 2020 | 2:00 PM | H | Torpedo Zhodino | 4-2-3-1 | 1.102 | 2:0 | ||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Wed Apr 8, 2020 | 6:30 PM | A | Dynamo Brest | 4-4-2 Diamond | 813 | 2:0 | ||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Wed Apr 29, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | Dynamo Brest | 4-1-4-1 | 349 | 4:2 |
Belarusian Super Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | Wed Mar 4, 2020 | 5:30 PM | A | Dynamo Brest | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.000 | 2:0 |
Table section Vysheyshaya Liga 2020
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Soligorsk | 30 | 36 | 59 | |
2 | BATE Borisov | 30 | 33 | 58 | |
3 | Torpedo Zhodino | 30 | 18 | 56 | |
4 | Dynamo Brest | 30 | 23 | 54 | |
5 | Neman Grodno | 30 | 12 | 53 | |
6 | Dinamo Minsk | 30 | 13 | 52 | |
7 | Isloch | 30 | 1 | 45 |