SD Formentera
Segunda Federación - Grupo III
League level:
Fourth Tier
Table position:
13
In league since:
3 years
- Squad size: 20
- Average age: 25.5
- Foreigners: 3 15.0 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Municipal de Sant Francesc 500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Segunda División B - Grupo III (-20/21) 17/18
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 1.05 | 13:19 | - |
Away record | 19 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 1.11 | 12:22 | - |
Overall balance | 38 | 9 | 14 | 15 | 1.08 | 25:41 | - |
Copa del Rey
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Sep 6, 2017 | 8:00 PM | H | SD Tarazona | 4-2-3-1 | 6:5 on pens | |||
Third Round Replay | Wed Sep 20, 2017 | 8:00 PM | H | UD Logroñés | 4-2-3-1 | 4:3 AET | |||
intermediate stage 1st leg | Wed Oct 25, 2017 | 7:00 PM | H | Athletic | 4-1-4-1 | 2.376 | 1:1 | ||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | Wed Nov 29, 2017 | 9:30 PM | A | Athletic | 4-1-4-1 | 14.294 | 0:1 | ||
last 16 1st leg | Wed Jan 3, 2018 | 7:00 PM | H | Alavés | 4-1-4-1 | 1.100 | 1:3 | ||
last 16 2nd leg | Wed Jan 10, 2018 | 7:30 PM | A | Alavés | 4-4-2 | 8.467 | 2:0 |
Segunda División B - Grupo III (-20/21)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 20, 2017 | 6:30 PM | A | (17.) | Penya Deportiva (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
2 | Sun Aug 27, 2017 | 6:00 PM | H | (5.) | Atl. Baleares (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
3 | Sun Sep 3, 2017 | 12:00 PM | A | (11.) | At. Saguntino (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
4 | Sun Sep 10, 2017 | 12:00 PM | H | (13.) | Ontinyent (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
5 | Sun Sep 17, 2017 | 11:00 AM | A | (15.) | Llagostera (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
6 | Sun Sep 24, 2017 | 12:00 PM | H | (9.) | CD Alcoyano (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
7 | Sun Oct 1, 2017 | 12:00 PM | A | (10.) | UE Cornellà (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4:1 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 8, 2017 | 12:00 PM | H | (14.) | CD Ebro (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 15, 2017 | 11:30 AM | A | (12.) | Villarreal CF B (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:2 | ||
10 | Sun Oct 22, 2017 | 12:00 PM | H | (14.) | Hércules CF (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
11 | Sat Oct 28, 2017 | 5:00 PM | H | (16.) | RCD Mallorca (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
12 | Wed Nov 1, 2017 | 6:00 PM | A | (15.) | Valencia B (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
13 | Sun Nov 5, 2017 | 12:00 PM | H | (15.) | Lleida Esportiu (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
14 | Sun Nov 12, 2017 | 12:00 PM | A | (15.) | Elche CF (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
15 | Sun Nov 19, 2017 | 12:00 PM | H | (14.) | UE Olot (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
16 | Sun Nov 26, 2017 | 12:00 PM | A | (14.) | CE Sabadell (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
17 | Sun Dec 3, 2017 | 12:00 PM | H | (14.) | Badalona (9.) | 4-4-2 | 2:1 | ||
18 | Sun Dec 10, 2017 | 12:00 PM | A | (13.) | Dep. Aragón (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
19 | Sun Dec 17, 2017 | 12:00 PM | H | (13.) | CF Peralada (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
20 | Sun Jan 7, 2018 | 12:00 PM | H | (9.) | Penya Deportiva (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
21 | Sun Jan 14, 2018 | 12:00 PM | A | (12.) | Atl. Baleares (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
22 | Sun Jan 21, 2018 | 12:00 PM | H | (13.) | At. Saguntino (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
23 | Wed Feb 14, 2018 | 7:00 PM | A | (13.) | Ontinyent (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
24 | Sun Feb 4, 2018 | 12:00 PM | H | (16.) | Llagostera (15.) | 4-4-2 | 0:2 | ||
25 | Sun Feb 11, 2018 | 11:30 AM | A | (16.) | CD Alcoyano (9.) | 4-4-2 | 0:0 | ||
26 | Sun Feb 18, 2018 | 12:00 PM | H | (17.) | UE Cornellà (4.) | 4-4-2 | 1:1 | ||
27 | Sun Feb 25, 2018 | 12:00 PM | A | (17.) | CD Ebro (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
28 | Sun Mar 4, 2018 | 12:00 PM | H | (16.) | Villarreal CF B (2.) | 5-3-2 | 0:0 | ||
29 | Sun Mar 11, 2018 | 12:00 PM | A | (16.) | Hércules CF (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
30 | Sun Mar 18, 2018 | 12:00 PM | A | (17.) | RCD Mallorca (1.) | 5-3-2 | 1:1 | ||
31 | Sun Mar 25, 2018 | 12:30 PM | H | (17.) | Valencia B (7.) | 5-3-2 | 1:1 | ||
32 | Sun Apr 1, 2018 | 12:00 PM | A | (16.) | Lleida Esportiu (6.) | 5-3-2 | 0:1 | ||
33 | Sun Apr 8, 2018 | 11:30 AM | H | (16.) | Elche CF (3.) | 5-3-2 | 0:1 | ||
34 | Sun Apr 15, 2018 | 12:00 PM | A | (17.) | UE Olot (15.) | 5-3-2 | 0:0 | ||
35 | Sun Apr 22, 2018 | 12:00 PM | H | (18.) | CE Sabadell (12.) | 5-3-2 | 1:3 | ||
36 | Sun Apr 29, 2018 | 12:00 PM | A | (18.) | Badalona (6.) | 5-3-2 | 1:1 | ||
37 | Sun May 6, 2018 | 12:00 PM | H | (18.) | Dep. Aragón (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
38 | Sun May 13, 2018 | 6:00 PM | A | (17.) | CF Peralada (11.) | 5-3-2 | 3:0 |