Pogon Siedlce
- Squad size: 31
- Average age: 23.3
- Foreigners: 3 9.7 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Stadion ROSRRiT 2.901 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record 2 Liga 19/20
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 1.47 | 23:23 | 905 |
Away record | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 1.41 | 31:30 | 1.507 |
Overall balance | 34 | 15 | 4 | 15 | 1.44 | 54:53 | 1.206 |
Fortuna Polish Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Sep 25, 2019 | 6:30 PM | H | Podbeskidzie | 4-2-3-1 | 1.037 | 1:0 | ||
Second Round | Wed Oct 30, 2019 | 6:30 PM | H | Piast Gliwice | 4-2-3-1 | 1.703 | 0:4 |
2 Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 27, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (10.) | Stal Rzeszow (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.582 | 3:2 | |
2 | Sat Aug 3, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (10.) | Resovia Rzeszow (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.326 | 0:0 | |
3 | Sat Aug 10, 2019 | 5:30 PM | A | (13.) | Legionovia (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 600 | 1:3 | |
4 | Sat Aug 17, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (10.) | Znicz Pruszkow (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.459 | 0:1 | |
5 | Wed Aug 21, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (12.) | Garbarnia (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 337 | 0:0 | |
6 | Sun Aug 25, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (13.) | Gryf Wejherowo (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.559 | 1:0 | |
7 | Sat Aug 31, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (10.) | Lech Poznan II (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.585 | 0:2 | |
8 | Sat Sep 7, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (13.) | Bytovia Bytow (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 338 | 1:3 | |
9 | Sat Sep 14, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (12.) | Gornik Polk. (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 450 | 1:1 | |
10 | Sat Sep 21, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (12.) | Blekitni (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 817 | 3:2 | |
11 | Sun Sep 29, 2019 | 1:00 PM | A | (9.) | Elana Torun (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 372 | 2:1 | |
12 | Sat Oct 5, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (11.) | Olimpia Elblag (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.034 | 0:1 | |
13 | Sat Oct 12, 2019 | 7:10 PM | A | (11.) | Widzew Lodz (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 16.525 | 7:3 | |
14 | Sun Oct 20, 2019 | 1:05 PM | H | (12.) | Gornik Leczna (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.146 | 3:4 | |
15 | Sat Oct 26, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (13.) | GKS Katowice (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.751 | 2:1 | |
16 | Sun Nov 3, 2019 | 1:00 PM | H | (15.) | Skra Czesto. (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 951 | 2:0 | |
17 | Sat Nov 9, 2019 | 4:30 PM | H | (14.) | Stalowa Wola (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.007 | 1:2 | |
18 | Sun Nov 17, 2019 | 1:00 PM | H | (14.) | Stal Rzeszow (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 910 | 2:1 | |
19 | Sat Nov 23, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (13.) | Resovia Rzeszow (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.082 | 0:1 | |
20 | Sun Dec 1, 2019 | 1:00 PM | H | (11.) | Legionovia (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 867 | 1:2 | |
21 | Sun Mar 1, 2020 | 12:00 PM | A | (14.) | Znicz Pruszkow (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 500 | 2:1 | |
22 | Sat Mar 7, 2020 | 2:00 PM | H | (14.) | Garbarnia (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.013 | 1:0 | |
23 | Wed Jun 3, 2020 | 5:00 PM | A | (14.) | Gryf Wejherowo (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:3 | |
24 | Sat Jun 6, 2020 | 12:00 PM | A | (11.) | Lech Poznan II (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:1 | |
25 | Sat Jun 13, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (15.) | Bytovia Bytow (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:1 | |
26 | Wed Jun 17, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (12.) | Gornik Polk. (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:3 | |
27 | Sun Jun 21, 2020 | 4:00 PM | A | (13.) | Blekitni (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 2:3 | |
28 | Sat Jun 27, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (10.) | Elana Torun (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 3:1 | |
29 | Wed Jul 1, 2020 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | Olimpia Elblag (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 112 | 1:0 | |
30 | Sun Jul 5, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (10.) | Widzew Lodz (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 613 | 3:1 | |
31 | Sat Jul 11, 2020 | 5:40 PM | A | (8.) | Gornik Leczna (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 566 | 2:3 | |
32 | Wed Jul 15, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (7.) | GKS Katowice (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 596 | 0:2 | |
33 | Sun Jul 19, 2020 | 5:30 PM | A | (10.) | Skra Czesto. (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 135 | 2:2 | |
34 | Sat Jul 25, 2020 | 5:00 PM | A | (14.) | Stalowa Wola (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 975 | 0:3 |
Table section 2 Liga 19/20
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Garbarnia | 34 | 6 | 50 | |
8 | Olimpia Elblag | 34 | 8 | 50 | |
9 | Znicz Pruszkow | 34 | -3 | 49 | |
10 | Pogon Siedlce | 34 | 1 | 49 | |
11 | Gornik Polk. | 34 | 13 | 48 | |
12 | Blekitni | 34 | 1 | 47 | |
13 | Lech Poznan II | 34 | 2 | 47 |