Ludogorets Razgrad
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 28.1
- Foreigners: 19 76.0 %
- National team players: 9
- Stadium: Huvepharma Arena 10.423 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€13.25m
Info
Game plan
Record efbet Liga 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 2.53 | 49:9 | 45 |
Away record | 15 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 2.47 | 29:6 | 2.121 |
Overall balance | 30 | 24 | 3 | 3 | 2.50 | 78:15 | 1.083 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group H | Thu Sep 21, 2023 | 6:45 PM | Ludogorets | Spartak Trnava | 4-3-3 Attacking | Ivaylo Petev | 6.358 | 4:0 | ||
Group H | Thu Oct 5, 2023 | 9:00 PM | Nordsjaelland | Ludogorets | 4-1-4-1 | Ivaylo Petev | 3.000 | 7:1 | ||
Group H | Thu Oct 26, 2023 | 6:45 PM | Fenerbahce | Ludogorets | 4-2-3-1 | Georgi Dermendzhiev | 35.595 | 3:1 | ||
Group H | Thu Nov 9, 2023 | 9:00 PM | Ludogorets | Fenerbahce | 4-3-3 Attacking | Georgi Dermendzhiev | 10.363 | 2:0 | ||
Group H | Thu Nov 30, 2023 | 9:00 PM | Spartak Trnava | Ludogorets | 4-2-3-1 | Georgi Dermendzhiev | 10.158 | 1:2 | ||
Group H | Thu Dec 14, 2023 | 6:45 PM | Ludogorets | Nordsjaelland | 4-2-3-1 | Georgi Dermendzhiev | 6.464 | 1:0 | ||
intermediate stage 1st leg | Thu Feb 15, 2024 | 9:00 PM | Servette FC | Ludogorets | 4-2-3-1 | Georgi Dermendzhiev | 13.847 | 0:0 | ||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | Thu Feb 22, 2024 | 6:45 PM | Ludogorets | Servette FC | 4-3-3 Attacking | Georgi Dermendzhiev | 6.487 | 0:1 |
Europa League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | Tue Aug 8, 2023 | 4:00 PM | FC Astana | Ludogorets | 3-4-3 | Ivaylo Petev | 23.967 | 2:1 | ||
3rd round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 17, 2023 | 8:00 PM | Ludogorets | FC Astana | 4-3-3 Attacking | Ivaylo Petev | 5.469 | 5:1 | ||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | Thu Aug 24, 2023 | 8:00 PM | Ludogorets | Ajax | 4-3-3 Attacking | Ivaylo Petev | 9.880 | 1:4 | ||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 31, 2023 | 8:00 PM | Ajax | Ludogorets | 4-2-3-1 | Ivaylo Petev | 50.900 | 0:1 |
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Tue Jul 11, 2023 | 8:45 PM | FC Ballkani | Ludogorets | 4-3-3 Attacking | Ivaylo Petev | 7.656 | 2:0 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Wed Jul 19, 2023 | 8:00 PM | Ludogorets | FC Ballkani | 4-2-3-1 | Ivaylo Petev | 5.353 | 4:0 | ||
Second Round 1st leg | Wed Jul 26, 2023 | 8:45 PM | Ludogorets | NK Olimpija | 4-2-3-1 | Ivaylo Petev | 5.532 | 1:1 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Tue Aug 1, 2023 | 8:00 PM | NK Olimpija | Ludogorets | 4-2-3-1 | Ivaylo Petev | 9.265 | 2:1 |
efbet Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fri Jul 14, 2023 | 8:00 PM | Krumovgrad (6.) | Ludogorets (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | Ivaylo Petev | 3:1 | |||
2 | Sat Jul 22, 2023 | 8:30 PM | Ludogorets (16.) | Etar (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | Ivaylo Petev | 5:0 | |||
3 | Thu Nov 2, 2023 | 5:00 PM | Slavia Sofia (11.) | Ludogorets (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | Georgi Dermendzhiev | 0:2 | |||
4 | Sat Aug 5, 2023 | 6:00 PM | Botev Vratsa (9.) | Ludogorets (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | Ivaylo Petev | 0:5 | |||
5 | Sun Aug 13, 2023 | 8:15 PM | Ludogorets (4.) | CSKA-Sofia (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | Ivaylo Petev | 3:0 | |||
6 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 8:15 PM | Cherno More (1.) | Ludogorets (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | Ivaylo Petev | 1:0 | |||
7 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 8:15 PM | Ludogorets (5.) | Beroe (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | Ivaylo Petev | 5:0 | |||
8 | Thu Apr 11, 2024 | 5:45 PM | CSKA 1948 (3.) | Ludogorets (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | Georgi Dermendzhiev | 0:1 | |||
9 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 7:00 PM | Ludogorets (3.) | Botev Plovdiv (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | Ivaylo Petev | 2:2 | |||
10 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 7:30 PM | Loko Sofia (12.) | Ludogorets (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | Ivaylo Petev | 1:3 | |||
11 | Wed Sep 27, 2023 | 7:30 PM | Ludogorets (3.) | Loko Plovdiv (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | Ivaylo Petev | 1:1 | |||
12 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 7:30 PM | Levski Sofia (5.) | Ludogorets (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | Ivaylo Petev | 13.000 | 0:1 | ||
13 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 7:15 PM | Ludogorets (4.) | Pirin (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | Ivaylo Petev | 4:0 | |||
14 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 6:00 PM | Arda Kardzhali (7.) | Ludogorets (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | Ivaylo Petev | 0:0 | |||
15 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 5:15 PM | Ludogorets (2.) | Hebar P. (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | Georgi Dermendzhiev | 3:1 | |||
16 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 2:30 PM | Ludogorets (1.) | Krumovgrad (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | Georgi Dermendzhiev | 1:0 | |||
17 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 5:00 PM | Etar (16.) | Ludogorets (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | Georgi Dermendzhiev | 0:4 | |||
18 | Mon Nov 27, 2023 | 2:15 PM | Ludogorets (1.) | Slavia Sofia (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | Georgi Dermendzhiev | 2:3 | |||
19 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 2:15 PM | Ludogorets (3.) | Botev Vratsa (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | Georgi Dermendzhiev | 5:0 | |||
20 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 4:45 PM | CSKA-Sofia (3.) | Ludogorets (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | Georgi Dermendzhiev | 14.015 | 0:1 | ||
21 | Mon Feb 19, 2024 | 3:00 PM | Ludogorets (2.) | Cherno More (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | Georgi Dermendzhiev | 3:1 | |||
22 | Mon Feb 26, 2024 | 4:30 PM | Beroe (10.) | Ludogorets (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | Georgi Dermendzhiev | 0:2 | |||
23 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 4:00 PM | Ludogorets (1.) | CSKA 1948 (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | Georgi Dermendzhiev | 2:0 | |||
24 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 4:45 PM | Botev Plovdiv (8.) | Ludogorets (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | Georgi Dermendzhiev | 0:2 | |||
25 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 4:45 PM | Ludogorets (1.) | Loko Sofia (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | Georgi Dermendzhiev | 670 | 6:0 | ||
26 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 3:30 PM | Loko Plovdiv (5.) | Ludogorets (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | Georgi Dermendzhiev | 4.800 | 1:2 | ||
27 | Wed Apr 3, 2024 | 6:30 PM | Ludogorets (1.) | Levski Sofia (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | Georgi Dermendzhiev | 5:1 | |||
28 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 7:15 PM | Pirin (13.) | Ludogorets (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | Georgi Dermendzhiev | 0:2 | |||
29 | Mon Apr 15, 2024 | 7:00 PM | Ludogorets (1.) | Arda Kardzhali (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | Georgi Dermendzhiev | 2:0 | |||
30 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 4:45 PM | Hebar P. (12.) | Ludogorets (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | Georgi Dermendzhiev | 0:3 |
Efbet liga - Championship group
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 4:45 PM | Ludogorets (1.) | Krumovgrad (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | Georgi Dermendzhiev | 3:3 | |||
2 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 6:30 PM | Ludogorets (1.) | CSKA-Sofia (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | Georgi Dermendzhiev | 3:1 | |||
3 | Sun May 19, 2024 | 7:30 PM | Cherno More (3.) | Ludogorets (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | Georgi Dermendzhiev | 4:0 | |||
4 | Wed May 22, 2024 | 6:30 PM | Ludogorets (1.) | Loko Plovdiv (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | Georgi Dermendzhiev | 3:0 | |||
5 | Sun May 26, 2024 | 5:00 PM | Levski Sofia (4.) | Ludogorets (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | Georgi Dermendzhiev | 1:0 |
Bulgarian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Nov 22, 2023 | 12:30 PM | B. Botevgrad | Ludogorets | 4-2-3-1 | Georgi Dermendzhiev | 0:4 | |||
Round of 16 | Wed Dec 6, 2023 | 4:30 PM | Ludogorets | Loko Plovdiv | 4-2-3-1 | Georgi Dermendzhiev | 4:0 | |||
Quarter-Finals | Thu Feb 29, 2024 | 4:30 PM | Ludogorets | CSKA 1948 | 4-2-3-1 | Georgi Dermendzhiev | 3:1 | |||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Wed Apr 24, 2024 | 5:45 PM | Ludogorets | Hebar P. | 4-2-3-1 | Georgi Dermendzhiev | 4:0 | |||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Thu May 2, 2024 | 5:45 PM | Hebar P. | Ludogorets | 4-2-3-1 | Georgi Dermendzhiev | 0:5 | |||
Final | Wed May 15, 2024 | 6:00 PM | Ludogorets | Botev Plovdiv | 4-2-3-1 | Georgi Dermendzhiev | 2:3 |
Bulgarian Super Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | Sat Feb 10, 2024 | 2:00 PM | Ludogorets | CSKA 1948 | 4-2-3-1 | Georgi Dermendzhiev | 5:3 on pens |