FC Flora Tallinn
- Squad size: 28
- Average age: 21.7
- Foreigners: 0 %
- National team players: 9
- Stadium: A. Le Coq Arena 14.336 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Premium Liiga 2024
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1.57 | 12:11 | 812 |
Away record | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.83 | 12:6 | 314 |
Overall balance | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1.69 | 24:17 | 582 |
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Tue Jul 11, 2023 | 8:00 PM | Raków | FC Flora | 4-2-3-1 | Jürgen Henn | 5.242 | 1:0 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Tue Jul 18, 2023 | 7:00 PM | FC Flora | Raków | 4-2-3-1 | Jürgen Henn | 3.204 | 0:3 |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | Thu Aug 10, 2023 | 7:30 PM | FCV Farul | FC Flora | 4-1-4-1 | Jürgen Henn | 4.300 | 3:0 | ||
3rd round 2nd leg | Wed Aug 16, 2023 | 6:00 PM | FC Flora | FCV Farul | 4-2-3-1 | Jürgen Henn | 1.500 | 0:2 |
Premium Liiga
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fri Mar 1, 2024 | 6:00 PM | FC Flora (4.) | Nomme United (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | Norbert Hurt | 1.033 | 2:0 | ||
2 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 1:30 PM | FC Flora (4.) | Kalev (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | Norbert Hurt | 403 | 2:2 | ||
3 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 1:30 PM | Paide (3.) | FC Flora (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | Norbert Hurt | 387 | 2:1 | ||
4 | Sun Mar 31, 2024 | 11:30 AM | JK Tammeka (4.) | FC Flora (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | Norbert Hurt | 376 | 0:0 | ||
5 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 4:00 PM | FC Flora (5.) | JK Trans Narva (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | Norbert Hurt | 202 | 4:3 | ||
6 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 1:30 PM | Pärnu Vaprus (8.) | FC Flora (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | Norbert Hurt | 212 | 1:3 | ||
7 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 4:00 PM | FC Flora (4.) | Kalju FC (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | Norbert Hurt | 372 | 2:2 | ||
8 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 4:00 PM | Kuressaare (7.) | FC Flora (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | Norbert Hurt | 179 | 2:2 | ||
9 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 1:30 PM | FC Flora (3.) | FCI Levadia (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | Norbert Hurt | 3.014 | 1:0 | ||
10 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 1:30 PM | FC Flora (4.) | Pärnu Vaprus (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | Norbert Hurt | 385 | 0:1 | ||
11 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 4:00 PM | JK Trans Narva (9.) | FC Flora (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | Norbert Hurt | 141 | 1:3 | ||
12 | Tue May 21, 2024 | 6:00 PM | FC Flora (4.) | Kuressaare (7.) | -:- | |||||
13 | Wed May 29, 2024 | 6:00 PM | Kalev (5.) | FC Flora (4.) | -:- | |||||
14 | Sat Jun 1, 2024 | 1:30 PM | FC Flora (4.) | Paide (3.) | -:- | |||||
15 | Sat Jun 15, 2024 | 11:00 AM | Kalju FC (2.) | FC Flora (4.) | -:- | |||||
16 | Wed Jun 19, 2024 | 6:00 PM | FC Flora (4.) | JK Tammeka (6.) | -:- | |||||
17 | Fri Jun 28, 2024 | 5:00 PM | Nomme United (10.) | FC Flora (4.) | -:- | |||||
18 | Thu Jul 4, 2024 | 6:00 PM | FCI Levadia (1.) | FC Flora (4.) | -:- | |||||
19 | Wed Apr 17, 2024 | 6:00 PM | FC Flora (4.) | Paide (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | Norbert Hurt | 272 | 1:3 | ||
20 | Fri Jul 19, 2024 | 6:00 PM | JK Tammeka (6.) | FC Flora (4.) | -:- | |||||
21 | Wed May 1, 2024 | 6:00 PM | Kalev (5.) | FC Flora (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | Norbert Hurt | 587 | 0:3 | ||
22 | Sun Aug 4, 2024 | 4:00 PM | FC Flora (4.) | JK Trans Narva (9.) | -:- | |||||
23 | Sun Aug 11, 2024 | 6:00 PM | Kalju FC (3.) | FC Flora (4.) | -:- | |||||
24 | Fri Aug 16, 2024 | 6:30 PM | FC Flora (4.) | Nomme United (10.) | -:- | |||||
25 | Fri Aug 23, 2024 | 6:30 PM | Pärnu Vaprus (8.) | FC Flora (4.) | -:- | |||||
26 | Fri Aug 30, 2024 | 6:30 PM | FC Flora (4.) | FCI Levadia (1.) | -:- | |||||
27 | Sat Sep 14, 2024 | 1:30 PM | Kuressaare (7.) | FC Flora (4.) | -:- | |||||
28 | Tue Sep 17, 2024 | 4:15 PM | JK Trans Narva (9.) | FC Flora (4.) | -:- | |||||
29 | Sat Sep 21, 2024 | 4:00 PM | FC Flora (4.) | JK Tammeka (6.) | -:- | |||||
30 | Sun Sep 29, 2024 | 1:30 PM | FC Flora (4.) | Pärnu Vaprus (8.) | -:- | |||||
31 | Sat Oct 5, 2024 | 11:30 AM | Nomme United (10.) | FC Flora (4.) | -:- | |||||
32 | Sun Oct 20, 2024 | 1:30 PM | Paide (2.) | FC Flora (4.) | -:- | |||||
33 | Wed Oct 23, 2024 | 5:00 PM | FC Flora (4.) | Kalju FC (3.) | -:- | |||||
34 | Sat Oct 26, 2024 | 11:30 AM | FC Flora (4.) | Kuressaare (7.) | -:- | |||||
35 | Sun Nov 3, 2024 | 1:30 PM | FCI Levadia (1.) | FC Flora (4.) | -:- | |||||
36 | Sat Nov 9, 2024 | 11:30 AM | FC Flora (4.) | Kalev (5.) | -:- |
Eesti Karikas
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 6:00 PM | FC Flora | Pärnu Vaprus | 4-2-3-1 | Jürgen Henn | 140 | 1:0 | ||
Round of 16 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 11:30 AM | FC Flora | FC Elva | 4-2-3-1 | Jürgen Henn | 77 | 10:0 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Tue Apr 9, 2024 | 6:00 PM | FCI Levadia | FC Flora | 4-3-3 Attacking | Norbert Hurt | 827 | 2:1 |
Eesti Superkarikas
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 11:30 AM | FC Flora | JK Trans Narva | 4-2-3-1 | Norbert Hurt | 396 | 7:5 on pens |