BATE Borisov
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 22.7
- Foreigners: 6 24.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Borisov-Arena 13.126 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€1.03m
Info
Game plan
Record Vysheyshaya Liga 2023
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 1.43 | 25:21 | 2.535 |
Away record | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1.93 | 24:11 | 2.678 |
Overall balance | 28 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.68 | 49:32 | 2.607 |
Vysheyshaya Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Mar 18, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (5.) | Gomel (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.200 | 0:2 | |
2 | Sun Apr 2, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | Energetik-BGU (14.) | 4-1-4-1 | 550 | 1:1 | |
3 | Sat Apr 8, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (3.) | FK Minsk (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.151 | 2:2 | |
4 | Sat Apr 15, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (4.) | Dinamo Minsk (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.502 | 1:3 | |
5 | Sun Apr 23, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (6.) | Dynamo Brest (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 7.207 | 1:2 | |
6 | Sat Apr 29, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | FK Smorgon (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.304 | 2:0 | |
7 | Sat May 6, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | Belshina (13.) | 3-5-2 | 1.620 | 0:3 | |
8 | Sun May 14, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Torpedo Zhodino (3.) | 3-4-2-1 | 4.530 | 1:2 | |
9 | Sat May 20, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | Isloch (6.) | 3-4-2-1 | 653 | 1:1 | |
10 | Wed May 24, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (4.) | Slavia (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.226 | 1:1 | |
11 | Sun Jun 4, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | FK Slutsk (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.750 | 1:0 | |
13 | Sun Jun 25, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (5.) | Naftan (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.499 | 1:2 | |
14 | Sat Jul 1, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | (6.) | Neman Grodno (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.000 | 0:1 | |
15 | Thu Jul 6, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (6.) | Soligorsk (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.431 | 2:0 | |
16 | Tue Sep 26, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | Gomel (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.171 | 1:2 | |
17 | Tue Oct 3, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | Energetik-BGU (15.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 700 | 1:0 | |
18 | Wed Oct 25, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (8.) | FK Minsk (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.478 | 1:2 | |
19 | Thu Nov 2, 2023 | 4:45 PM | A | (8.) | Dinamo Minsk (1.) | 3-4-3 | 8.328 | 0:1 | |
20 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (7.) | Dynamo Brest (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.615 | 4:0 | |
21 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 1:30 PM | A | (6.) | FK Smorgon (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.486 | 1:2 | |
22 | Fri Sep 22, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (5.) | Belshina (13.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.749 | 2:1 | |
23 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (5.) | Torpedo Zhodino (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.187 | 1:1 | |
24 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (4.) | Isloch (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.736 | 1:2 | |
25 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | (4.) | Slavia (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.150 | 0:2 | |
26 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 4:30 PM | H | (4.) | FK Slutsk (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.668 | 4:3 | |
28 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 11:00 AM | A | (5.) | Naftan (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 232 | 0:7 | |
29 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (5.) | Neman Grodno (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.031 | 3:2 | |
30 | Sat Dec 2, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (5.) | Soligorsk (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 833 | 3:0 |
Belarusian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Tue Jun 21, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | Stanles Pinsk | ? | 2.800 | 1:2 | ||
Round of 16 | Sat Nov 26, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | Energetik-BGU | 4-4-2 double 6 | 450 | 0:2 | ||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Sat Mar 4, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | Belshina | 4-1-4-1 | 820 | 0:5 | ||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Sat Mar 11, 2023 | 4:30 PM | H | Belshina | 4-2-3-1 | 234 | 5:0 | ||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Wed Apr 19, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | Neman Grodno | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.550 | 1:1 | ||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Wed May 10, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | Neman Grodno | 3-4-2-1 | 2.093 | 5:4 on pens | ||
Final | Sun May 28, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | Torpedo Zhodino | 4-3-3 Attacking | 21.058 | 0:2 |
Table section Vysheyshaya Liga 2023
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Neman Grodno | 28 | 38 | 62 | |
3 | Torpedo Zhodino | 28 | 15 | 49 | |
4 | Isloch | 28 | 11 | 47 | |
5 | BATE Borisov | 28 | 17 | 47 | |
6 | Gomel | 28 | -3 | 41 | |
7 | Slavia | 28 | 2 | 40 | |
8 | FK Slutsk | 28 | -2 | 35 |