For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

Crystal Palace
56 %44 %
Brighton & Hove Albion

New round!

versus Southampton FCSouthampton FC Brighton & Hove AlbionBrighton & Hove Albion

Filter clubs

Ranking
Premier League
#ClubWLQuote
1Liverpool FCLiverpool FC7.5163.518
2Leicester CityLeicester City5.9994.063
3Arsenal FCArsenal FC6.4834.426
4Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers2.1861.498
5Leeds UnitedLeeds United459349
6Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur5.8554.573
7Southampton FCSouthampton FC5.3124.464
8Everton FCEverton FC5.3274.502
9West Ham UnitedWest Ham United5.2584.538
10Manchester UnitedManchester United5.6595.354
11Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United4.2254.503
12Sheffield UnitedSheffield United1.0701.320
13Aston VillaAston Villa2.8083.598
14Fulham FCFulham FC8511.098
15Chelsea FCChelsea FC4.7316.185
16Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace4.2165.637
17Brighton & Hove AlbionBrighton & Hove Albion1.8782.878
18Manchester CityManchester City3.9507.009
19West Bromwich AlbionWest Bromwich Albion2.3364.624
20Burnley FCBurnley FC1.9983.980
Your most popular clubs
Premier League
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.