Torpedo Moscow
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 25.0
- Foreigners: 5 18.5 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Luzhniki Stadium 81.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: €-2.28m
Info
Game plan
Record Second League Division B Gruppe 3 (-2023) 16/17
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.92 | 20:9 | 779 |
Away record | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1.58 | 16:10 | 1.713 |
Overall balance | 24 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 1.75 | 36:19 | 1.246 |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Fri Jul 15, 2016 | 6:00 PM | A | Saturn Ramenskoe | 4-2-3-1 | 6.000 | 0:1 | ||
Second Round | Sun Jul 24, 2016 | 4:00 PM | H | FK Ryazan | 4-1-4-1 | 700 | 6:4 on pens | ||
Third Round | Sun Aug 7, 2016 | 6:00 PM | H | Dinamo Bryansk | 4-2-3-1 | 550 | 2:0 | ||
Fourth Round | Wed Aug 24, 2016 | 4:00 PM | H | Mordovia | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 1:2 |
Second League Division B Gruppe 3 (-2023)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wed Jul 20, 2016 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | Chertanovo (6.) | 4-4-1-1 | 350 | 2:1 | |
2 | Thu Jul 28, 2016 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Vityaz Podolsk (3.) | 4-4-1-1 | 150 | 2:1 | |
3 | Thu Aug 4, 2016 | 5:30 PM | A | (1.) | FK Ryazan (10.) | 4-4-1-1 | 2.000 | 2:1 | |
4 | Thu Aug 11, 2016 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | Met. Lipetsk (10.) | 4-4-1-1 | 1.600 | 0:2 | |
5 | Thu Aug 18, 2016 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | FK Kaluga (6.) | 4-4-1-1 | 200 | 1:1 | |
6 | Sun Aug 28, 2016 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Zenit Penza (10.) | 4-4-1-1 | 1.000 | 1:1 | |
8 | Sat Sep 10, 2016 | 2:00 PM | A | (4.) | Energomash (1.) | ? | 4.000 | 0:0 | |
9 | Sun Sep 18, 2016 | 2:00 PM | H | (3.) | Saturn Ramenskoe (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 600 | 1:2 | |
10 | Sun Sep 25, 2016 | 4:00 PM | A | (5.) | Avangard Kursk (1.) | ? | 1.200 | 0:1 | |
11 | Sat Oct 1, 2016 | 1:00 PM | H | (4.) | Dinamo Bryansk (9.) | ? | 500 | 1:1 | |
12 | Sun Oct 9, 2016 | 1:00 PM | A | (5.) | Arsenal-2 Tula (13.) | ? | 800 | 1:2 | |
13 | Sun Oct 16, 2016 | 1:00 PM | H | (4.) | Orel (11.) | ? | 350 | 1:1 | |
14 | Sun Oct 23, 2016 | 2:00 PM | A | (4.) | Vityaz Podolsk (3.) | ? | 1.000 | 1:3 | |
15 | Sun Oct 30, 2016 | 1:00 PM | H | (3.) | FK Ryazan (10.) | ? | 400 | 1:1 | |
16 | Sun Nov 6, 2016 | 1:00 PM | H | (3.) | Met. Lipetsk (7.) | ? | 300 | 1:0 | |
17 | Sun Apr 9, 2017 | 1:00 PM | H | (3.) | Zenit Penza (12.) | ? | 1.000 | 4:0 | |
18 | Sun Apr 30, 2017 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | Orel (11.) | ? | 0:3 | ||
19 | Mon Apr 17, 2017 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | FK Kaluga (6.) | ? | 1.700 | 2:1 | |
20 | Sun Apr 23, 2017 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | Dinamo Bryansk (8.) | ? | 1.500 | 1:1 | |
21 | Sat Apr 29, 2017 | 1:00 PM | H | (5.) | Arsenal-2 Tula (13.) | ? | 1.000 | 3:0 | |
22 | Sun May 7, 2017 | 2:00 PM | A | (4.) | Saturn Ramenskoe (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 5.250 | 1:1 | |
23 | Sun May 14, 2017 | 12:00 PM | H | (3.) | Energomash (1.) | ? | 4.000 | 2:0 | |
24 | Sun May 21, 2017 | 1:00 PM | A | (1.) | Chertanovo (9.) | ? | 500 | 1:0 | |
25 | Sun May 28, 2017 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | Avangard Kursk (1.) | ? | 500 | 1:1 |