Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 5 1994
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(8.) KamAZ | 4:0 | Dinamo (15.) | ||
Sat
Apr 2, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
12.600 · Viktor Filippov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
43' | 2:0 | |||
46' | 3:0 | |||
55' | 4:0 | |||
(6.) Dinamo | 0:0 | Teksti (7.) | ||
Sat
Apr 2, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.000 · Aleksandr Kirillov |
(11.) Sparta | 1:0 | Rotor (10.) | ||
Sat
Apr 2, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
17.000 · Valentin Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
76' | 1:0 | |||
(13.) KS | 0:0 | Lada (16.) | ||
Sat
Apr 2, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.000 · Sergey Khusainov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
39' | ||||
(4.) Torped | 1:0 | CSKA (5.) | ||
Sat
Apr 2, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.200 · Vladimir Ovchinnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
48' | 1:0 | |||
(9.) Lokomo | 1:0 | Uralma (3.) | ||
Sat
Apr 2, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.500 · Anatoliy Malyarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
(14.) Sochi | 1:2 | LOKO (12.) | ||
Sat
Apr 2, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.500 · Gennadi Kulichenkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 63' | |||
0:2 | 76' | |||
80' | 1:2 | |||
(1.) SPA | 1:1 | Dinamo (2.) | ||
Sun
Apr 3, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
15.000 · Sergey Anokhin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 26' | |||
82' | 1:1 | |||
Table Premier Liga 1994
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 5 | 8 | 9:1 | |
2 | Torpedo Moskau | 5 | 4 | 7:3 | |
3 | Dinamo Moscow | 5 | 3 | 7:3 | |
4 | KamAZ | 5 | 7 | 6:4 | |
5 | Lokomotiv NN | 5 | 1 | 6:4 | |
6 | Spartak-Alania | 5 | -4 | 6:4 | |
7 | Uralmash | 5 | 1 | 5:5 | |
8 | Stavropol | 5 | 0 | 5:5 | |
9 | Tekst. Kamyshin | 5 | -2 | 5:5 | |
10 | CSKA Moscow | 5 | -1 | 5:5 | |
11 | Loko Moskau | 5 | -2 | 5:5 | |
12 | Rotor Volgograd | 5 | 0 | 4:6 | |
13 | KS Samara | 5 | -1 | 4:6 | |
14 | Zhemchuzhina | 5 | -2 | 3:7 | |
15 | Lada Togliatti | 5 | -4 | 2:8 | |
16 | Din-Gaz Tyumen | 5 | -8 | 1:9 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...