Regionalliga West
Germany
League level:
Fourth Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 491
- Foreigners: 109 Players 22.2%
- ø-Market value: €80k
- ø-Age: 24.7
- Most valuable player: Damion Downs €2.00m
Matchday 12 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(11.) FCG | 1:4 | WSV (7.) | ||
Fri
Oct 20, 2023
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
1.530 · Jan Peter Weßels | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 7' | |||
33' | 1:1 | |||
43' | ||||
1:2 | 54' | |||
1:3 | 72' | |||
1:4 | 78' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(14.) FC W-B | 3:2 | SCP II (8.) | ||
Fri
Oct 20, 2023
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
380 · Jasmin Sabotic | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
29' | 1:1 | |||
37' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 60' | |||
67' | 3:2 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(2.) Düren | 5:0 | F95 2 (16.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 2023
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
700 · Johannes Liedtke | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
10' | 2:0 | |||
54' | 3:0 | |||
70' | 4:0 | |||
87' | 5:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(6.) KÖL 2 | 3:0 | SCW (13.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 2023
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
1.050 · Thibaut Scheer | ||||
Course of play | ||||
36' | 1:0 | |||
51' | 2:0 | |||
85' | 3:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(3.) FCB | 2:1 | SCFK (1.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 2023
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
2.375 · Leonidas Exuzidis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
52' | 1:0 | |||
65' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 72' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(12.) SVR | 4:1 | SSVg (17.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 2023
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
673 · Cengiz Kabalakli | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 14' | |||
40' | 2:1 | |||
52' | 3:1 | |||
59' | 4:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(18.) RWA | 1:4 | TSV (9.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 2023
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
1.860 · Nils Hasse | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
0:2 | 56' | |||
70' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 79' | |||
1:4 | 86' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(5.) S04 2 | 3:1 | SVL (15.) | ||
Sun
Oct 22, 2023
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
250 · Felix May | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 8' | |||
16' | 1:1 | |||
20' | 2:1 | |||
87' | ||||
90+1' | 3:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(10.) BMG 2 | 0:0 | RWO (4.) | ||
Sat
Jan 27, 2024
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
822 · Luca Marx | ||||
Course of play | ||||
81' | ||||
90+4' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Regionalliga West 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1.FC Düren | 12 | 15 | 26 | |
2 | 1.FC Bocholt | 12 | 6 | 26 | |
3 | Fortuna Köln | 12 | 14 | 23 | |
4 | RW Oberhausen | 12 | 10 | 21 | |
5 | Schalke 04 II | 12 | 8 | 21 | |
6 | 1.FC Köln II | 12 | 7 | 21 | |
7 | Wuppertaler SV | 12 | 5 | 21 | |
8 | Alem. Aachen | 12 | 6 | 20 | |
9 | SC Paderborn II | 12 | 6 | 17 | |
10 | M'gladbach II | 12 | -1 | 15 | |
11 | SV Rödinghausen | 12 | -2 | 15 | |
12 | Wegberg-Beeck | 12 | -5 | 15 | |
13 | FC Gütersloh | 12 | -8 | 14 | |
14 | SC Wiedenbrück | 12 | -8 | 12 | |
15 | SV Lippstadt 08 | 12 | -9 | 10 | |
16 | Düsseldorf II | 12 | -9 | 9 | |
17 | Velbert 02 | 12 | -14 | 9 | |
18 | Rot Weiss Ahlen | 12 | -21 | 6 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...