#24 Olti Hyseni
Sönderjyske
1.Division League level: Second Tier Joined: Dec 28, 2023 Contract expires: Dec 31, 2026
1.Division League level: Second Tier Joined: Dec 28, 2023 Contract expires: Dec 31, 2026
- Date of birth/Age: Jul 7, 2007 (16)
- Citizenship: Denmark
- Position: Left Winger
- Agent: Is known - player U18
- Current international: Denmark U17
- Caps/Goals: 7 / 2
Stats of Olti Hyseni
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 20 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 772' | ||
U19 Boys League | 6 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 281' | ||
Future Cup | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 212' | ||
1.Division Promotion | 5 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 178' | ||
1.Division | 6 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 101' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | 2/14/24 | A | Switzerland U17 | 0:4 | LW | 62' | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 10/23/23 | A | (13.) | Viborg FF Res. (1.) | 3:2 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 11/13/23 | A | (13.) | EFB Reserves (9.) | 2:3 | CM | 77' | ||||||||||
6 | 4/15/24 | H | (13.) | Hvidovre IF Res (6.) | 4:0 | LW | 1 | 45' | |||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | 10/27/23 | A | (2.) | B.93 (10.) | 0:4 | 1 | 10' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/3/23 | H | (2.) | Hobro IK (4.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
16 | 11/10/23 | A | (1.) | HB Köge (9.) | 1:4 | on the bench | |||||||||||
17 | 11/24/23 | H | (1.) | Naestved BK (12.) | 4:1 | 1 | 7' | ||||||||||
18 | 12/2/23 | H | (1.) | Hilleröd F (8.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
19 | 2/24/24 | A | (1.) | Aalborg BK (2.) | 2:2 | 16' | |||||||||||
20 | 3/2/24 | H | (2.) | Vendsyssel FF (3.) | 0:3 | 25' | |||||||||||
21 | 3/9/24 | A | (2.) | AC Horsens (8.) | 1:4 | 1 | 17' | ||||||||||
22 | 3/16/24 | H | (2.) | FC Helsingör (12.) | 2:0 | 26' | |||||||||||
Squad: 9, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 6, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3/30/24 | A | (2.) | Aalborg BK (1.) | 1:0 | 11' | |||||||||||
2 | 4/6/24 | H | (2.) | Hobro IK (6.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 4/14/24 | A | (1.) | FC Fredericia (5.) | 0:2 | 13' | |||||||||||
4 | 4/18/24 | H | (1.) | Vendsyssel FF (5.) | 0:0 | LW | 36' | 85' | |||||||||
5 | 4/26/24 | A | (1.) | Kolding IF (5.) | 0:3 | 9' | |||||||||||
6 | 5/2/24 | H | (1.) | FC Fredericia (3.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
7 | 5/11/24 | H | (1.) | Aalborg BK (2.) | 1:0 | LW | 60' | ||||||||||
Squad: 7, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 9/16/23 | A | (8.) | Copenhagen U19 (6.) | 5:0 | 45' | |||||||||||
6 | 9/23/23 | H | (8.) | Randers FC U19 (9.) | 3:4 | LW | 1 | 56' | |||||||||
18 | 9/26/23 | A | (10.) | Midtjylland U19 (2.) | 6:4 | 27' | |||||||||||
7 | 9/30/23 | A | (10.) | Silkeborg U19 (7.) | 2:0 | LW | 65' | ||||||||||
9 | 10/21/23 | A | (11.) | Bröndby IF U19 (2.) | 3:2 | 45' | |||||||||||
10 | 10/28/23 | A | (11.) | Nordsjaell. U19 (3.) | 6:0 | LW | 45' | ||||||||||
11 | 11/4/23 | H | (10.) | Aarhus GF U19 (6.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 11/11/23 | A | (10.) | Esbjerg fB U19 (14.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 11/18/23 | H | (10.) | Lyngby BK U19 (8.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | 5/20/24 | H | Wales U17 | 2:0 | LW | 60' | |||||||||||
Group B | 5/23/24 | H | Croatia U17 | 2:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group B | 5/26/24 | A | Austria U17 | 4:0 | 45' | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 5/29/24 | A | Czechia U17 | 4:6 on pens | AM | 90' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 6/2/24 | H | Italy U17 | 0:1 | DM | 45' | |||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 1 | 10/11/23 | H | (12.) | Lithuania U17 (39.) | 4:1 | LW | 1 | 76' | |||||||||
Group 1 | 10/14/23 | H | (23.) | Georgia U17 (27.) | 1:2 | 90 + 4' | 9' | ||||||||||
Group 1 | 10/17/23 | A | (26.) | Austria U17 (10.) | 2:2 | 11' | |||||||||||
group B6 | 3/20/24 | A | (22.) | Türkiye U17 (14.) | 0:0 | LW | 45' | ||||||||||
group B6 | 3/23/24 | A | (16.) | Serbia U17 (12.) | 0:1 | LW | 88' | ||||||||||
group B6 | 3/26/24 | H | (13.) | Georgia U17 (28.) | 7:0 | LW | 1 | 65' | |||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Denmark U17 | |||||
20 | Oct 11, 2023 | 7 | 2 | ||
Denmark U16 | |||||
- | Apr 2, 2023 | 4 | 5 |