- Date of birth/Age: Dec 18, 1981 (42)
- Playe of birth: Podgorica
- Citizenship: Montenegro
- Residence: Podgorica
- Job: Account Manager
- 1st league debut: 14.08.2020
- FIFA referees: since 2009
Profile
Name in home country:
Nikola Dabanović
Date of birth/Age:
Dec 18, 1981 (42)
Playe of birth:
Podgorica
Citizenship:
Montenegro
Residence:
Podgorica
Club:
Unknown
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Competition | Competition | Appearances | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 | 152 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |||
2. CFL | 4 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
International Friendlies | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Kypello Elladas | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Meridianbet 1. CFL | 24 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 5 | ||
UEFA Champions League Qualifying | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
UEFA Europa Conference League | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
UEFA Europa League | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
UEFA Europa League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Sep 21, 2023 | Sturm Graz | Sporting CP | 1:2 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 9, 2023 | Ajax | Brighton | 0:2 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 30, 2023 | Sparta Prague | Real Betis | 1:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
intermediate stage | Feb 15, 2024 | AC Milan | Stade Rennais | 3:0 | 1 | - | - | - |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Round of 16 | Mar 14, 2024 | Fenerbahce | Union SG | 0:1 | 3 | - | - | - |
International Friendlies
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Oct 17, 2023 | North Macedonia | Armenia | 3:1 | 2 | - | - | - |
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Third Round | Aug 15, 2023 | Molde FK | KÍ Klaksvík | 2:0 AET | 6 | - | - | - |
Kypello Elladas
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Round of 16 | Jan 17, 2024 | Aris Saloniki | AEK Athens | 5:3 on pens | 9 | - | - | - |
Meridianbet 1. CFL
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Jul 23, 2023 | Rudar Pljevlja (10.) | Arsenal Tivat (7.) | 0:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
2 | Jul 29, 2023 | OFK Petrovac (6.) | Mladost DG (2.) | 1:0 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
3 | Aug 5, 2023 | FK Jezero (9.) | Jedinstvo (5.) | 1:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
5 | Aug 20, 2023 | Arsenal Tivat (2.) | Jedinstvo (7.) | 2:2 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
6 | Aug 26, 2023 | OFK Petrovac (2.) | Sutjeska Niksic (6.) | 1:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
8 | Sep 16, 2023 | Mornar Bar (7.) | B. Podgorica (1.) | 0:0 | 7 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
9 | Sep 23, 2023 | Jedinstvo (9.) | Mladost DG (7.) | 2:1 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
10 | Sep 27, 2023 | Sutjeska Niksic (3.) | FK Jezero (2.) | 1:1 | 7 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
12 | Oct 7, 2023 | Arsenal Tivat (7.) | Sutjeska Niksic (5.) | 1:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
13 | Oct 21, 2023 | Rudar Pljevlja (10.) | OFK Petrovac (5.) | 1:0 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
14 | Oct 28, 2023 | B. Podgorica (2.) | Sutjeska Niksic (4.) | 1:0 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
15 | Nov 5, 2023 | Jedinstvo (8.) | Mornar Bar (5.) | 1:1 | 4 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
17 | Nov 26, 2023 | B. Podgorica (2.) | Mornar Bar (5.) | 4:3 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
19 | Dec 9, 2023 | OFK Petrovac (6.) | Mornar Bar (5.) | 0:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
21 | Feb 24, 2024 | Mladost DG (9.) | Mornar Bar (3.) | 1:2 | 5 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
23 | Mar 3, 2024 | FK Jezero (5.) | OFK Petrovac (6.) | 0:2 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
24 | Mar 10, 2024 | B. Podgorica (2.) | Arsenal Tivat (7.) | 6:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
26 | Mar 17, 2024 | Mornar Bar (4.) | B. Podgorica (1.) | 1:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
27 | Mar 30, 2024 | Jedinstvo (8.) | Mladost DG (9.) | 0:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
28 | Apr 6, 2024 | Sutjeska Niksic (3.) | FK Jezero (4.) | 2:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
29 | Apr 7, 2024 | Rudar Pljevlja (10.) | Jedinstvo (8.) | 1:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
32 | Apr 27, 2024 | B. Podgorica (2.) | Sutjeska Niksic (3.) | 2:2 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
33 | May 4, 2024 | FK Jezero (5.) | Mladost DG (9.) | 0:1 | 5 | - | - | 1 |
2. CFL
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
9 | Sep 30, 2023 | Otrant-Olympic (3.) | OSK Igalo (2.) | 2:0 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
16 | Nov 12, 2023 | FK Bokelj (1.) | Otrant-Olympic (3.) | 1:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
19 | Dec 4, 2023 | FK Bokelj (1.) | OFK Grbalj (4.) | 1:1 | 3 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
25 | Mar 24, 2024 | Otrant-Olympic (2.) | FK Bokelj (1.) | 0:0 | 5 | - | - | - |