Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Scottish Premiership
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Aug 13, 2023 | Motherwell FC (6.) | Hibernian FC (9.) | 2:1 | 5 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
3 | Aug 26, 2023 | Celtic (1.) | St. Johnstone (12.) | 0:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
5 | Sep 16, 2023 | Motherwell FC (2.) | St. Mirren (3.) | 0:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
8 | Oct 7, 2023 | Celtic (1.) | Kilmarnock FC (8.) | 3:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
12 | Nov 4, 2023 | Kilmarnock FC (6.) | Motherwell FC (8.) | 1:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
13 | Nov 11, 2023 | Dundee FC (10.) | St. Mirren (3.) | 4:0 | 2 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
15 | Dec 3, 2023 | Rangers (2.) | St. Mirren (4.) | 2:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
16 | Dec 6, 2023 | Aberdeen FC (7.) | Kilmarnock FC (6.) | 0:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
19 | Dec 23, 2023 | Celtic (2.) | Livingston FC (12.) | 2:0 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
22 | Jan 2, 2024 | Ross County (10.) | Aberdeen FC (8.) | 0:3 | 7 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
25 | Feb 6, 2024 | Motherwell FC (10.) | Ross County (11.) | 5:0 | 4 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
26 | Feb 18, 2024 | St. Johnstone (10.) | Rangers (2.) | 0:3 | 3 | - | - | 2 | |||||||||
28 | Feb 28, 2024 | Celtic (2.) | Dundee FC (6.) | 7:1 | 4 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
31 | Mar 30, 2024 | Motherwell FC (8.) | St. Mirren (5.) | 1:1 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
33 | Apr 14, 2024 | Ross County (11.) | Rangers (2.) | 3:2 | 4 | - | - | 1 |
Scottish Premiership Top Six Split
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | May 4, 2024 | Dundee FC (6.) | St. Mirren (5.) | 1:3 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
4 | May 14, 2024 | Rangers (2.) | Dundee FC (6.) | 5:2 | - | - | - | - | |||||||||
5 | May 18, 2024 | Celtic (1.) | St. Mirren (5.) | 3:2 | - | - | - | 1 |
Scottish FA Cup
Scottish Challenge Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Final | Mar 24, 2024 | The New Saints | Airdrieonians | 1:2 | 2 | - | - | 1 |
Scottish League Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Jul 18, 2023 | Dundee United | Partick Thistle | 1:2 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Jul 25, 2023 | Inverness CT | Airdrieonians | 2:3 | 2 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
Group Stage | Jul 29, 2023 | St. Mirren | Forfar Athletic | 4:0 | 1 | - | - | 1 |
Scottish Championship
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Aug 5, 2023 | Morton (5.) | Ayr United (7.) | 3:1 | 8 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
4 | Sep 2, 2023 | Inverness CT (10.) | Dunfermline A. (6.) | 1:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
18 | Dec 29, 2023 | Dundee United (2.) | Partick Thistle (3.) | 3:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
27 | Mar 2, 2024 | Partick Thistle (3.) | Dundee United (1.) | 1:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
35 | Apr 27, 2024 | Partick Thistle (3.) | Ayr United (7.) | 0:0 | 1 | - | - | - |
UEFA European Under-17 Championship qualification
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Mar 9, 2024 | Switzerland U17 | Ukraine U17 | 0:3 | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | |||||||||
Group Stage | Mar 12, 2024 | Ukraine U17 | Slovakia U17 | 3:0 | 1 | - | - | - |
Finals refereed by {name}
Scottish Challenge Cup 23/24 | ||||
The New Saints | 1:2 | Airdrieonians | ||
Scottish League Two Play Offs 2023 | ||||
Albion Rovers | 0:1 | Spartans |