#17 Lukas Provod
Slavia Prague
Fortuna Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 1, 2020 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
Fortuna Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 1, 2020 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
www.slavia.cz
Stats of Lukas Provod
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 39 | 3 | 9 | 3 | - | - | 2.480' | ||
Fortuna Liga | 26 | 3 | 7 | 2 | - | - | 1.644' | ||
Europa League | 7 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 413' | ||
Europa League Qualifying | 4 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 329' | ||
Fortuna Liga Champ. Gr. | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 45' | ||
MOL Cup | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 49' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group G | 9/21/23 | A | Servette FC | 0:2 | LM | 90 + 1' | 18' | ||||||||||
Group G | 10/5/23 | H | FC Sheriff | 6:0 | CM | 24' | |||||||||||
Group G | 10/26/23 | A | AS Roma | 2:0 | LM | 26' | |||||||||||
Group G | 11/9/23 | H | AS Roma | 2:0 | AM | 90' | |||||||||||
Group G | 11/30/23 | A | FC Sheriff | 2:3 | AM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Group G | 12/14/23 | H | Servette FC | 4:0 | Ill | ||||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 3/7/24 | A | AC Milan | 4:2 | AM | 83' | |||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 3/14/24 | H | AC Milan | 1:3 | AM | 82' | |||||||||||
Squad: 7, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 1 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | 8/10/23 | H | SK Dnipro-1 | 3:0 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/17/23 | A | SK Dnipro-1 | 1:1 | LB | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/24/23 | H | Zorya Lugansk | 2:0 | LM | 69' | |||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/31/23 | A | Zorya Lugansk | 2:1 | LB | 80' | |||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/22/23 | H | (5.) | Hradec Kralove (13.) | 2:0 | LM | 28' | ||||||||||
2 | 7/30/23 | A | (1.) | C. Budejovice (16.) | 1:3 | LM | 1 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||
3 | 8/6/23 | H | (2.) | Zlin (15.) | 2:1 | LM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
4 | 8/13/23 | A | (2.) | Mlada Boleslav (5.) | 0:1 | LB | 1 | 69' | |||||||||
5 | 8/20/23 | H | (1.) | Banik Ostrava (12.) | 1:0 | LM | 25' | ||||||||||
6 | 8/27/23 | A | (2.) | Jablonec (15.) | 1:1 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/3/23 | H | (2.) | Karvina (14.) | 5:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
8 | 9/16/23 | A | (2.) | Pardubice (12.) | 0:1 | LB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
9 | 9/24/23 | H | (2.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 1:1 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 10/1/23 | A | (2.) | Teplice (8.) | 0:0 | LM | 85' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/8/23 | A | (2.) | Slovan Liberec (11.) | 2:3 | LM | 75' | 79' | |||||||||
12 | 10/21/23 | H | (2.) | Slovacko (7.) | 2:0 | Ill | |||||||||||
13 | 10/29/23 | A | (1.) | Bohemians 1905 (8.) | 0:2 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 11/5/23 | H | (2.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 1:2 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/12/23 | A | (2.) | Sigma Olomouc (7.) | 1:3 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 11/25/23 | H | (2.) | C. Budejovice (16.) | 2:1 | AM | 1 | 30' | |||||||||
18 | 12/10/23 | H | (2.) | Mlada Boleslav (7.) | 2:0 | Ill | |||||||||||
19 | 12/17/23 | A | (2.) | Banik Ostrava (6.) | 2:3 | Ill | |||||||||||
20 | 2/11/24 | H | (2.) | Jablonec (13.) | 4:3 | AM | 65' | ||||||||||
17 | 2/14/24 | A | (2.) | Zlin (15.) | 1:1 | RW | 77' | ||||||||||
21 | 2/18/24 | A | (2.) | Karvina (15.) | 0:3 | AM | 24' | ||||||||||
22 | 2/25/24 | H | (2.) | Pardubice (13.) | 3:0 | AM | 1 | 45' | |||||||||
23 | 3/3/24 | A | (2.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 0:0 | AM | 22' | ||||||||||
24 | 3/10/24 | H | (2.) | Teplice (9.) | 4:0 | CM | 10' | ||||||||||
25 | 3/17/24 | H | (2.) | Slovan Liberec (9.) | 3:0 | LW | 16' | ||||||||||
26 | 3/30/24 | A | (2.) | Slovacko (6.) | 1:3 | RW | 1 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||
27 | 4/6/24 | H | (1.) | Bohemians 1905 (11.) | 2:1 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
28 | 4/14/24 | A | (2.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 1:0 | LW | 27' | 45' | |||||||||
29 | 4/21/24 | H | (2.) | Sigma Olomouc (8.) | 2:2 | RW | 35' | ||||||||||
30 | 4/28/24 | A | (2.) | Hradec Kralove (9.) | 1:2 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
Squad: 27, Starting eleven: 17, Substituted in: 9, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 3 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5/4/24 | H | (2.) | Banik Ostrava (4.) | 5:0 | AM | 45' | ||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | 9/27/23 | A | HS Kromeriz | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 12/6/23 | A | Hradec Kralove | 0:2 AET | Ill | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/28/24 | H | Sparta Prague | 2:3 AET | RW | 49' | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 1 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Attacking Midfield | 13 | 1 | 3 |
Left Midfield | 13 | 1 | 2 |
Left-Back | 5 | - | 3 |
Right Winger | 4 | 1 | 1 |
Left Winger | 2 | - | - |
Central Midfield | 2 | - | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Czechia | |||||
14 | Sep 4, 2020 | 18 | 2 | ||
Czechia U21 | |||||
21 | Aug 31, 2017 | 4 | 1 | ||
Czechia U20 | |||||
7 | Jun 1, 2017 | 1 | - |