- Date of birth/Age: May 18, 1994 (30)
- Citizenship: Belgium
- Job: Verkoper
- Club: SC Dikkelvenne
- Referee: since 2013
- 1st league debut: 11.08.2018
Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
UEFA Youth League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Sep 20, 2023 | FC Bayern YL | Man Utd YL | 2:0 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 29, 2023 | R.Sociedad YL | RB Salzburg YL | 0:2 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
intermediate stage | Feb 7, 2024 | Partizan YL | SC Braga YL | 0:2 | 8 | - | - | - |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Jul 12, 2023 | B36 Tórshavn | Paide | 0:0 | 4 | - | - | - |
Jupiler Pro League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Aug 5, 2023 | Cercle Brugge (12.) | R Charleroi SC (6.) | 2:0 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
3 | Aug 13, 2023 | KAS Eupen (4.) | Club Brugge (5.) | 0:5 | 2 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
5 | Aug 27, 2023 | RSC Anderlecht (4.) | R Charleroi SC (12.) | 2:1 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
7 | Sep 15, 2023 | KVC Westerlo (15.) | Royal Antwerp (8.) | 0:3 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
8 | Sep 24, 2023 | KRC Genk (7.) | Sint-Truiden (8.) | 3:3 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
9 | Sep 30, 2023 | OH Leuven (12.) | Standard Liège (13.) | 1:2 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
11 | Oct 20, 2023 | Union SG (1.) | KAS Eupen (12.) | 4:1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
13 | Nov 4, 2023 | Royal Antwerp (7.) | KRC Genk (5.) | 3:2 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
15 | Nov 26, 2023 | KAA Gent (3.) | Union SG (1.) | 1:1 | 5 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
16 | Dec 1, 2023 | KVC Westerlo (15.) | RSC Anderlecht (2.) | 1:3 | - | - | - | - | |||||||||
18 | Dec 16, 2023 | Standard Liège (9.) | R Charleroi SC (12.) | 0:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
20 | Dec 27, 2023 | RSC Anderlecht (2.) | Cercle Brugge (6.) | 2:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
22 | Jan 28, 2024 | Sint-Truiden (8.) | KRC Genk (5.) | 1:1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
23 | Jan 31, 2024 | R Charleroi SC (13.) | KAS Eupen (12.) | 1:0 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
25 | Feb 11, 2024 | KAA Gent (5.) | Cercle Brugge (6.) | 1:2 | 3 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
27 | Feb 24, 2024 | RWDM (14.) | OH Leuven (12.) | 1:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
29 | Mar 9, 2024 | R Charleroi SC (12.) | Cercle Brugge (5.) | 0:0 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 |
Challenger Pro League Promotion-Playoffs
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Final | May 5, 2024 | Lommel SK | KMSK Deinze | 1:1 | 2 | - | - | - |
Croky Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Round of 16 | Dec 6, 2023 | Club Brugge | Zulte Waregem | 4:0 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Jan 25, 2024 | Union SG | RSC Anderlecht | 2:1 | 5 | - | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
Semi-Finals | Feb 28, 2024 | Union SG | Club Brugge | 2:0 | 3 | - | 1 | - |
Jupiler Pro League Relegation Play-offs
Jupiler Pro League Champions' Play-Offs
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Apr 6, 2024 | Royal Antwerp (5.) | KRC Genk (3.) | 0:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
5 | Apr 24, 2024 | Club Brugge (2.) | KRC Genk (4.) | 4:0 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
10 | May 26, 2024 | Union SG (2.) | KRC Genk (4.) | 2:0 | 5 | - | 1 | 1 |
UEFA European Under-17 Championship qualification
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 28, 2023 | Spain U17 | Macedonia U17 | 5:0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 31, 2023 | Slovakia U17 | Spain U17 | 1:5 | 1 | - | - | 1 |
UEFA European Under-21 Championship Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Sep 8, 2023 | Poland U21 | Kosovo U21 | 3:0 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 21, 2023 | England U21 | N. Ireland U21 | 3:0 | 5 | - | - | - |