Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
- Most valuable player: Egor Pogostnov €1.50m
Matchday 28 2024
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(6.) Viteb | -:- | Dnepr (14.) | ||
Fri
Nov 8, 2024
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Total value | ||||
Sporting record from 42 matches | ||||
(4.) Brest | -:- | BATE (8.) | ||
Fri
Nov 8, 2024
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Total value | ||||
Sporting record from 55 matches | ||||
(5.) Slavia | -:- | Naftan (12.) | ||
Fri
Nov 8, 2024
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Total value | ||||
Sporting record from 31 matches | ||||
Expected not to appear | ||||
(Fract...)(Fracture of fibula shaft)(injured) |
- | |||
(2.) Neman | -:- | DMinsk (3.) | ||
Fri
Nov 8, 2024
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Total value | ||||
Sporting record from 65 matches | ||||
(16.) ShakhS | -:- | Gomel (7.) | ||
Fri
Nov 8, 2024
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Total value | ||||
Sporting record from 53 matches | ||||
(13.) Slutsk | -:- | Smorgo (11.) | ||
Fri
Nov 8, 2024
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Total value | ||||
Sporting record from 4 matches | ||||
Expected not to appear | ||||
- |
(Foot ...)(Foot surgery)(injured) |
|||
(10.) Isloch | -:- | Zhodin (1.) | ||
Fri
Nov 8, 2024
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Total value | ||||
Sporting record from 16 matches | ||||
Expected not to appear | ||||
- |
(Cruci...)(Cruciate ligament tear)(injured) |
|||
(9.) Dzerzh | -:- | FK Min (15.) | ||
Fri
Nov 8, 2024
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Total value | ||||
Sporting record from 2 matches | ||||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2024
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torpedo Zhodino | 11 | 10 | 26 | |
2 | Neman Grodno | 11 | 5 | 24 | |
3 | Dinamo Minsk | 11 | 11 | 23 | |
4 | Dynamo Brest | 11 | 12 | 19 | |
5 | Slavia | 11 | 6 | 18 | |
6 | Vitebsk | 11 | 4 | 18 | |
7 | Gomel | 11 | 5 | 17 | |
8 | BATE Borisov | 11 | 3 | 15 | |
9 | Dzerzhinsk | 11 | -1 | 14 | |
10 | Isloch | 11 | 2 | 13 | |
11 | FK Smorgon | 11 | -8 | 12 | |
12 | Naftan | 11 | -4 | 11 | |
13 | FK Slutsk | 11 | -12 | 10 | |
14 | Dnepr Mogilev | 11 | -9 | 7 | |
15 | FK Minsk | 11 | -12 | 4 | |
16 | Soligorsk | 11 | -12 | -14 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...