imago images
- Date of birth/Age: Feb 4, 1984 (40)
- Playe of birth: Don Benito
- Citizenship: Spain
- 1st league debut: 25.08.2012
- FIFA referees: since 2014
Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
intermediate stage | Feb 22, 2024 | AS Roma | Feyenoord | 5:3 on pens | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Semi-Finals | May 9, 2024 | Atalanta BC | Marseille | 3:0 | 2 | - | - | - |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Dec 14, 2023 | M. Tel Aviv | KAA Gent | 3:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Apr 18, 2024 | Fiorentina | Viktoria Plzen | 2:0 AET | 4 | - | 1 | - |
Europa League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Third Round | Aug 17, 2023 | SK Dnipro-1 | Slavia Prague | 1:1 | 2 | - | - | - |
International Friendlies
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Qualifying Round | Aug 30, 2023 | AEK Athens | Royal Antwerp | 1:2 | 1 | - | - | - |
LaLiga
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Aug 12, 2023 | Athletic (5.) | Real Madrid (1.) | 0:2 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
3 | Aug 26, 2023 | Sevilla FC (18.) | Girona (4.) | 1:2 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
5 | Sep 16, 2023 | Valencia (11.) | Atlético Madrid (2.) | 3:0 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
8 | Sep 30, 2023 | Real Sociedad (6.) | Athletic (5.) | 3:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
10 | Oct 22, 2023 | Villarreal (16.) | Alavés (17.) | 1:1 | 7 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
11 | Oct 28, 2023 | Barcelona (4.) | Real Madrid (2.) | 1:2 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
13 | Nov 12, 2023 | Sevilla FC (15.) | Real Betis (6.) | 1:1 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
15 | Dec 4, 2023 | Celta de Vigo (18.) | Cádiz CF (16.) | 1:1 | 7 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
17 | Dec 16, 2023 | Athletic (5.) | Atlético Madrid (3.) | 2:0 | 1 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
19 | Jan 2, 2024 | Valencia (10.) | Villarreal (13.) | 3:1 | 7 | - | - | 2 | |||||||||
21 | Jan 21, 2024 | Real Betis (7.) | Barcelona (3.) | 2:4 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
23 | Feb 3, 2024 | Girona (2.) | Real Sociedad (6.) | 0:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
25 | Feb 18, 2024 | Granada CF (19.) | UD Almería (20.) | 1:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
27 | Mar 2, 2024 | Valencia (8.) | Real Madrid (1.) | 2:2 | 5 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
30 | Mar 31, 2024 | Girona (3.) | Real Betis (8.) | 3:2 | 7 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
32 | Apr 21, 2024 | Alavés (14.) | Atlético Madrid (4.) | 2:0 | 8 | - | - | - | |||||||||
34 | May 3, 2024 | Getafe (10.) | Athletic (5.) | 0:2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
37 | May 19, 2024 | Barcelona (2.) | Rayo Vallecano (15.) | 3:0 | 6 | - | - | - |
Copa del Rey
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Dec 6, 2023 | Terrassa FC | Alavés | 0:1 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Third Round | Jan 7, 2024 | Málaga CF | Real Sociedad | 0:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Jan 25, 2024 | Atlético Madrid | Sevilla FC | 1:0 | 9 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
Semi-Finals | Feb 27, 2024 | Real Sociedad | RCD Mallorca | 5:6 on pens | 4 | - | - | 1 |