Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
11. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 451
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.7%
- ø-Market value: €696k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 3 08/09
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(7.) Plzen | 1:1 | Slavia (8.) | ||
Sat
Aug 16, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
7.425 sold out · Radek Prihoda | ||||
Course of play | ||||
41' | ||||
0:1 | 76' | |||
90' | 1:1 | |||
(15.) Zlin | 1:0 | Zizkov (5.) | ||
Sat
Aug 16, 2008
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
2.951 · Pavel Franek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45' | 1:0 | |||
(9.) Banik | 0:0 | Brno (1.) | ||
Sat
Aug 16, 2008
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
9.236 · Tomas Kocourek |
(12.) FK Boh | 3:1 | Kladno (16.) | ||
Sun
Aug 17, 2008
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
1.420 · Jiri Jech | ||||
Course of play | ||||
35' | 1:0 | |||
41' | 2:0 | |||
52' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 90' | |||
(14.) Pribr. | 3:0 | CB (13.) | ||
Sun
Aug 17, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
3.750 · Michal Patak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
57' | 1:0 | |||
70' | 2:0 | |||
72' | ||||
73' | 3:0 | |||
(2.) Sparta | 1:1 | Sigma (3.) | ||
Sun
Aug 17, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
7.491 · Jiri Adam | ||||
Course of play | ||||
55' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 81' | |||
(4.) FK Jab | 1:1 | FKMB (10.) | ||
Sun
Aug 17, 2008
- 8:15 PM
|
||||
3.521 · Pavel Kralovec | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 43' | |||
(11.) FCSL | 1:0 | FKT (6.) | ||
Mon
Aug 18, 2008
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
3.930 · Libor Kovarik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
58' | 1:0 | |||
Table Fortuna Liga 08/09
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1. FC Brno | 3 | 4 | 7 | |
2 | Sparta Prague | 3 | 3 | 7 | |
3 | Sigma Olomouc | 3 | 2 | 7 | |
4 | FK Jablonec | 3 | 2 | 7 | |
5 | Slovan Liberec | 3 | -1 | 6 | |
6 | Bohemians Prague | 3 | 1 | 4 | |
7 | Viktoria Plzen | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
8 | Slavia Prague | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
9 | Banik Ostrava | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
9 | Mlada Boleslav | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
11 | Viktoria Zizkov | 3 | 1 | 3 | |
12 | 1.FK Pribram | 3 | 1 | 3 | |
13 | Teplice | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
14 | Tescoma Zlin | 3 | -1 | 3 | |
15 | C. Budejovice | 3 | -7 | 1 | |
16 | Kladno | 3 | -5 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...