FC Viktoria 1889 Berlin
- Squad size: 24
- Average age: 22.3
- Foreigners: 7 29.2 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Stadion Lichterfelde 4.300 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Regionalliga Northeast 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 2.00 | 27:14 | 818 |
Away record | 17 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 1.71 | 27:25 | 2.191 |
Overall balance | 34 | 18 | 9 | 7 | 1.85 | 54:39 | 1.505 |
Regionalliga Northeast
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 30, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (3.) | Energie Cottbus (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.381 | 2:1 | |
2 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (6.) | Chemie Leipzig (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.940 | 1:0 | |
3 | Tue Aug 15, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (11.) | Berliner AK (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 547 | 0:0 | |
4 | Fri Aug 18, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (10.) | FSV Zwickau (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.907 | 1:1 | |
5 | Fri Aug 25, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (11.) | Altglienicke (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 647 | 1:0 | |
6 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 1:30 PM | A | (8.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 506 | 0:1 | |
7 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (7.) | FC Eilenburg (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 412 | 0:0 | |
8 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (7.) | Carl Zeiss Jena (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.696 | 1:2 | |
9 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (5.) | Greifswalder FC (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 752 | 2:2 | |
10 | Fri Oct 6, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (5.) | Babelsberg 03 (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.094 | 3:0 | |
11 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (7.) | Lok Leipzig (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 725 | 5:0 | |
12 | Fri Oct 27, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (6.) | BFC Dynamo (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.847 | 3:3 | |
13 | Fri Nov 3, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (6.) | FSV Luckenwalde (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 402 | 2:0 | |
14 | Fri Nov 10, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (5.) | Hertha BSC II (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 671 | 0:1 | |
15 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (5.) | Chemnitzer FC (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.937 | 2:1 | |
16 | Wed Feb 21, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (5.) | Rot-Weiß Erfurt (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 842 | 0:0 | |
17 | Tue Dec 12, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | H. Rostock II (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 684 | 0:2 | |
18 | Wed Feb 7, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (5.) | Energie Cottbus (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.652 | 4:3 | |
19 | Wed Mar 6, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (6.) | Chemie Leipzig (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 817 | 1:0 | |
20 | Fri Feb 2, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (5.) | Berliner AK (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 220 | 1:2 | |
21 | Wed Mar 20, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (5.) | FSV Zwickau (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 712 | 2:0 | |
22 | Sat Feb 17, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (4.) | Altglienicke (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 201 | 0:1 | |
23 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (3.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (15.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 386 | 0:0 | |
24 | Fri Mar 1, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (4.) | FC Eilenburg (16.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 204 | 2:1 | |
25 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (4.) | Carl Zeiss Jena (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 902 | 1:5 | |
26 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (5.) | Greifswalder FC (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.864 | 4:1 | |
27 | Sun Mar 31, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (5.) | Babelsberg 03 (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 912 | 1:1 | |
28 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (6.) | Lok Leipzig (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.177 | 1:2 | |
29 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (5.) | BFC Dynamo (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.644 | 3:1 | |
30 | Fri Apr 19, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (4.) | FSV Luckenwalde (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 258 | 1:2 | |
31 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (4.) | Hertha BSC II (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 876 | 3:2 | |
32 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (4.) | Chemnitzer FC (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 555 | 2:0 | |
33 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (3.) | Rot-Weiß Erfurt (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.389 | 1:4 | |
34 | Sun May 19, 2024 | 5:30 PM | H | (3.) | H. Rostock II (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 402 | 2:2 |
Landespokal Berlin
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sun Aug 13, 2023 | 11:00 AM | A | SSC Teutonia 99 | 4-4-2 double 6 | 125 | 1:3 AET | ||
Second Round | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | TSV Mariendorf | 4-2-3-1 | 1:5 | |||
Third Round | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 1:30 PM | A | BSV Heinersdorf | 4-2-3-1 | 0:5 | |||
Round of 16 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | SG Blankenburg | 4-2-3-1 | 0:7 | |||
Quarter-Finals | Sat Mar 23, 2024 | 4:30 PM | A | BFC Meteor | 4-2-3-1 | 250 | 0:4 | ||
Semi-Finals | Wed May 1, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | Lichtenberg 47 | 4-2-3-1 | 1.059 | 1:0 AET | ||
Final | Sat May 25, 2024 | 11:45 AM | H | TuS Makkabi | -:- |
Table section Regionalliga Northeast 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Energie Cottbus | 34 | 31 | 71 | |
2 | Greifswalder FC | 34 | 35 | 68 | |
3 | Viktoria Berlin | 34 | 15 | 63 | |
4 | BFC Dynamo | 34 | 21 | 61 | |
5 | Babelsberg 03 | 34 | 8 | 56 | |
6 | Altglienicke | 34 | 19 | 53 | |
7 | Carl Zeiss Jena | 34 | 15 | 53 |