#26 Andrei Artean
Apol. Limassol
Protathlima Cyta League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 16, 2024 Contract expires: May 31, 2025
Protathlima Cyta League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 16, 2024 Contract expires: May 31, 2025
www.farulconstanta.com
Stats of Andrei Artean
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 51 | 4 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 4.011' | ||
SuperLiga | 20 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | 1.722' | ||
Protathlima Cyta Relegation Round | 13 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 865' | ||
Protathlima Cyta | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | 567' | ||
UECL Qualifiers | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | 461' | ||
Champions League Qu. | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 210' | ||
Kypello Kyprou | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 96' | ||
Supercupa României | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 90' | ||
Cupa României | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 7/12/23 | H | FC Sheriff | 1:0 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 7/18/23 | A | FC Sheriff | 3:0 AET | CM | 120' | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | 7/27/23 | H | FC Urartu | 3:2 | 45' | ||||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/3/23 | A | FC Urartu | 2:3 | 60' | ||||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 8/10/23 | H | FC Flora | 3:0 | CM | 88' | |||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/16/23 | A | FC Flora | 0:2 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/24/23 | H | HJK Helsinki | 2:1 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/31/23 | A | HJK Helsinki | 2:0 | CM | 89' | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/15/23 | A | (5.) | FC Hermannstadt (13.) | 0:1 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 7/22/23 | H | (1.) | FC Voluntari (8.) | 4:1 | 45' | |||||||||||
3 | 7/30/23 | H | (4.) | ACSM Poli Iasi (10.) | 1:3 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/6/23 | A | (6.) | Petrolul (9.) | 3:2 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 8/20/23 | A | (9.) | FC Rapid (7.) | 3:1 | CM | 8' | 65' | |||||||||
7 | 8/27/23 | H | (6.) | CS U Craiova (3.) | 2:0 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/3/23 | A | (8.) | FC U Craiova (10.) | 4:0 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/17/23 | H | (10.) | FCSB (2.) | 0:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 9/22/23 | A | (7.) | FC Dinamo (15.) | 0:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 9/30/23 | H | (5.) | Sepsi OSK (12.) | 2:1 | CB | 39' | 90' | |||||||||
12 | 10/8/23 | A | (5.) | Otelul Galati (9.) | 0:1 | DM | 83' | ||||||||||
13 | 10/21/23 | H | (5.) | U Cluj (8.) | 1:1 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 10/26/23 | H | (7.) | UTA Arad (12.) | 2:2 | DM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
14 | 10/30/23 | A | (7.) | CFR Cluj (2.) | 3:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/5/23 | H | (7.) | FC Botosani (16.) | 1:1 | DM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
16 | 11/11/23 | H | (7.) | FC Hermannstadt (5.) | 1:1 | CB | 1 | 87' | 90' | ||||||||
17 | 11/25/23 | A | (8.) | FC Voluntari (11.) | 4:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 12/1/23 | A | (8.) | ACSM Poli Iasi (13.) | 2:3 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 12/10/23 | H | (7.) | Petrolul (8.) | 3:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 12/16/23 | A | (7.) | UTA Arad (14.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
21 | 12/20/23 | H | (6.) | FC Rapid (4.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 20, Starting eleven: 19, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group D | 9/26/23 | A | FC Voluntari | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group D | 11/2/23 | A | FC Buzău | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group D | 12/5/23 | A | CS U Craiova | 4:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2/26/24 | H | (1.) | Doxa Katokopias (8.) | 0:1 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 3/4/24 | H | (1.) | Nea Salamis (2.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 3/8/24 | A | (1.) | AEL Limassol (3.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 3/11/24 | H | (1.) | Ethnikos (4.) | 2:2 | CB | 71' | ||||||||||
5 | 3/15/24 | A | (1.) | Karmiotissa (5.) | 0:0 | 24' | |||||||||||
6 | 3/29/24 | H | (1.) | AEZ Zakakiou (8.) | 1:0 | DM | 45' | ||||||||||
7 | 4/3/24 | A | (1.) | Othellos Athien (7.) | 0:1 | 27' | |||||||||||
8 | 4/6/24 | A | (1.) | Doxa Katokopias (6.) | 0:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 4/13/24 | A | (1.) | Nea Salamis (4.) | 0:2 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 4/20/24 | H | (1.) | AEL Limassol (2.) | 4:1 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 4/23/24 | A | (1.) | Ethnikos (3.) | 3:3 | DM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
12 | 4/29/24 | H | (1.) | Karmiotissa (5.) | 0:0 | 39' | |||||||||||
13 | 5/8/24 | A | (1.) | AEZ Zakakiou (8.) | 1:5 | 1 | 29' | ||||||||||
14 | 5/12/24 | H | (1.) | Othellos Athien (7.) | 4:1 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 14, Starting eleven: 9, Substituted in: 4, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 2/21/24 | H | AEL Limassol | 3:1 | DM | 62' | 90' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/29/24 | H | AEK Larnaca | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 4/10/24 | A | Pafos FC | 2:1 | 6' | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 4/17/24 | H | Pafos FC | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | 1/20/24 | A | (7.) | Doxa Katokopias (14.) | 0:3 | 45' | |||||||||||
21 | 1/27/24 | H | (7.) | AEZ Zakakiou (11.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 1/31/24 | A | (7.) | Pafos FC (5.) | 1:1 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | 2/4/24 | H | (7.) | Omonia Nikosia (6.) | 1:2 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
24 | 2/10/24 | A | (7.) | AEK Larnaca (3.) | 1:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | 2/14/24 | A | (7.) | Anorthosis (5.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
26 | 2/17/24 | H | (7.) | Ethnikos (10.) | 0:0 | DM | 73' | ||||||||||
Squad: 7, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |