#22 Ágúst Hlynsson
Akademisk BK
2.Division Promotion League level: Third Tier Joined: Jan 25, 2024 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2027
2.Division Promotion League level: Third Tier Joined: Jan 25, 2024 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2027
AC Horsens
- Date of birth/Age: Mar 28, 2000 (24)
- Place of birth: Akureyri
- Citizenship: Iceland
- Height: 1,74 m
- Position: Attacking Midfield
- Agent: CAA Stellar
- Former International: Iceland U21
- Caps/Goals: 11 / 1
Stats of Ágúst Hlynsson
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 27 | 5 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 1.478' | ||
2.Division Promotion | 7 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 622' | ||
Champions League Qu. | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 183' | ||
2.Division | 6 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 538' | ||
Conference League | 4 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 54' | ||
Europa League Qualifying | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 53' | ||
UECL Qualifiers | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 28' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | 9/21/23 | A | M. Tel Aviv | 3:2 | 85' | 11' | |||||||||||
Group B | 10/5/23 | H | Zorya Lugansk | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group B | 10/26/23 | A | KAA Gent | 5:0 | 6' | ||||||||||||
Group B | 11/9/23 | H | KAA Gent | 2:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group B | 11/30/23 | H | M. Tel Aviv | 1:2 | 29' | ||||||||||||
Group B | 12/14/23 | A | Zorya Lugansk | 4:0 | CM | 8' | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 4, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | 8/10/23 | A | Zrinjski Mostar | 6:2 | 27' | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/17/23 | H | Zrinjski Mostar | 1:0 | 26' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
intermediate stage | 6/27/23 | A | Tre Penne | 1:7 | AM | 2 | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
intermediate stage deciders | 6/30/23 | A | B. Podgorica | 0:5 | 19' | ||||||||||||
First Round 1st leg | 7/11/23 | A | Shamrock Rovers | 0:1 | 24' | ||||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 7/18/23 | H | Shamrock Rovers | 2:1 | 9' | ||||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 7/25/23 | H | FC Copenhagen | 0:2 | 16' | ||||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/2/23 | A | FC Copenhagen | 6:3 | 79' | 25' | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 5, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/24/23 | A | Struga | 0:1 | 22' | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/31/23 | H | Struga | 1:0 | 6' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | 3/10/24 | A | (6.) | Esbjerg fB (1.) | 2:1 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
18 | 3/17/24 | H | (6.) | Aarhus Fremad (3.) | 1:1 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 3/23/24 | A | (6.) | Skive IK (8.) | 1:1 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 3/28/24 | H | (6.) | Nyköbing FC (5.) | 2:3 | CM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
21 | 4/1/24 | A | (6.) | Fremad Amager (8.) | 1:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 4/6/24 | H | (6.) | Middelfart (4.) | 1:3 | AM | 88' | ||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4/14/24 | H | (6.) | Esbjerg fB (1.) | 2:1 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 4/19/24 | A | (6.) | FC Roskilde (2.) | 1:1 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 4/26/24 | A | (6.) | Nyköbing FC (5.) | 0:1 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 5/3/24 | H | (6.) | Middelfart (4.) | 1:1 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
5 | 5/11/24 | A | (6.) | Aarhus Fremad (2.) | 1:0 | AM | 82' | ||||||||||
6 | 5/17/24 | H | (6.) | Nyköbing FC (5.) | 1:1 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
7 | 5/24/24 | H | (6.) | FC Roskilde (3.) | 3:3 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 7, Starting eleven: 7, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Attacking Midfield | 11 | 4 | 1 |
Central Midfield | 4 | 1 | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Iceland U21 | |||||
22 | Jun 7, 2019 | 11 | 1 | ||
Iceland U19 | |||||
10 | Sep 8, 2018 | 5 | - | ||
Iceland U18 | |||||
- | Aug 22, 2017 | 4 | 1 | ||
Iceland U17 | |||||
- | Sep 24, 2015 | 6 | 1 | ||
Iceland U16 | |||||
- | Apr 30, 2016 | 9 | 2 |